TFT Set 18 champions
All 65 units in one table — filter by cost, sort by any column, hover any unit for its ability and items.
| Unit | Cost | Traits | Tier | Avg place | Top 4 | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 5 | Avatar | S | 3.54 | 67% | 1.2M |
| | 5 | AttunedLunarSpellweaver | A | 3.63 | 66% | 1.6M |
| | 5 | ElderwoodSprykinBrawler | A | 3.65 | 66% | 2.1M |
| | 5 | Apex PredatorRiftbeast | B | 3.75 | 63% | 1.6M |
| | 5 | Emerald AspectVanguard | B | 3.80 | 62% | 2.8M |
| | 5 | Greenfather | B | 3.86 | 60% | 1.9M |
| | 5 | InfernoExecutioner | B | 3.87 | 61% | 2.2M |
| | 5 | Old GrowthJuggernaut | C | 4.06 | 57% | 2.2M |
| | 4 | RiftbeastRavager | S | 4.07 | 59% | 1.5M |
| | 5 | BlossomHunter | C | 4.08 | 58% | 1.1M |
| | 5 | Bounty Seeker | D | 4.10 | 55% | 1.4M |
| | 4 | LunarRapidfire | A | 4.11 | 58% | 2.1M |
| | 4 | Flora FatalisExecutioner | A | 4.11 | 57% | 2.0M |
| | 4 | RiftbeastVanguardInvoker | A | 4.19 | 56% | 4.3M |
| | 4 | ElderwoodExecutioner | B | 4.20 | 55% | 2.1M |
| | 4 | ThornmaidenSummoner | B | 4.20 | 56% | 1.5M |
| | 1 | RiftbeastInvoker | S | 4.27 | 55% | 1.7M |
| | 2 | RiftbeastRavager | S | 4.27 | 55% | 1.3M |
| | 4 | InfernoJuggernaut | B | 4.27 | 54% | 3.3M |
| | 3 | CausticAdaptorInvoker | S | 4.29 | 56% | 1.2M |
| | 2 | RiftbeastAdaptor | A | 4.31 | 54% | 712k |
| | 4 | PrimalAdaptor | B | 4.31 | 55% | 1.1M |
| | 2 | SprykinInvoker | A | 4.32 | 54% | 1.2M |
| | 3 | RiftbeastBrawler | A | 4.33 | 54% | 2.1M |
| | 1 | RiftbeastHunter | A | 4.38 | 53% | 983k |
| | 3 | RiftbeastSummonerRapidfire | A | 4.39 | 53% | 920k |
| | 2 | SolarRapidfire | A | 4.41 | 52% | 1.3M |
| | 3 | LunarRavagerVanguard | A | 4.42 | 52% | 3.1M |
| | 3 | SprykinDefender | B | 4.42 | 52% | 1.7M |
| | 3 | BlackthornExecutionerSummoner | B | 4.44 | 51% | 1.7M |
| | 4 | BlossomBrawler | B | 4.44 | 51% | 1.6M |
| | 4 | BlossomSpellweaver | B | 4.45 | 51% | 1.3M |
| | 1 | InfernoRapidfire | A | 4.46 | 52% | 1.4M |
| | 4 | FaeDefender | C | 4.46 | 51% | 1.1M |
| | 3 | Flora FatalisDefenderSpellweaver | B | 4.47 | 51% | 3.1M |
| | 1 | BlackthornSprykinSpellweaver | A | 4.48 | 51% | 1.8M |
| | 2 | RiftbeastJuggernaut | B | 4.48 | 51% | 1.7M |
| | 1 | SolarDefender | B | 4.49 | 51% | 1.5M |
| | 2 | ElderwoodBrawler | B | 4.49 | 50% | 2.0M |
| | 2 | ElderwoodSpellweaver | B | 4.52 | 49% | 1.8M |
| | 2 | SolarJuggernaut | B | 4.53 | 50% | 1.6M |
| | 3 | Rival | B | 4.55 | 49% | 899k |
| | 1 | ElderwoodDefender | B | 4.56 | 49% | 2.4M |
| | 3 | ElderwoodVanguard | B | 4.56 | 49% | 2.4M |
| | 4 | CovenInvoker | C | 4.56 | 48% | 1.7M |
| | 2 | InfernoDefender | B | 4.57 | 49% | 1.2M |
| | 3 | PrimalJuggernaut | B | 4.59 | 49% | 2.0M |
| | 4 | PrimalHunter | C | 4.59 | 48% | 984k |
| | 3 | Rival | C | 4.62 | 48% | 487k |
| | 4 | BlackthornMonolith | D | 4.66 | 47% | 820k |
| | 1 | ElderwoodFaeRapidfire | B | 4.68 | 47% | 1.4M |
| | 1 | BlossomJuggernautSummoner | B | 4.71 | 46% | 1.6M |
| | 2 | BlossomExecutioner | C | 4.74 | 46% | 853k |
| | 3 | BlossomAdaptor | C | 4.74 | 46% | 642k |
| | 1 | BlossomSpellweaver | B | 4.75 | 46% | 987k |
| | 1 | BlackthornBrawler | B | 4.77 | 46% | 989k |
| | 1 | SprykinBrawler | C | 4.84 | 44% | 621k |
| | 3 | CovenSpellweaver | C | 4.86 | 43% | 1.5M |
| | 1 | InfernoAdaptorRavager | C | 4.90 | 43% | 591k |
| | 1 | FaeJuggernautVanguard | C | 4.90 | 43% | 1.3M |
| | 3 | FaeSprykinHunter | D | 4.91 | 42% | 687k |
| | 2 | BlackthornRavager | C | 4.96 | 42% | 441k |
| | 2 | CovenVanguard | C | 5.16 | 37% | 1.2M |
| | 1 | CovenRavager | D | 5.52 | 31% | 789k |
| | 2 | CovenHunter | D | 5.65 | 28% | 669k |
Nothing matches that.
How to read these numbers
A unit's average placement is the average placement of every board that fielded it, not a measure of the unit in isolation. That makes it a decent proxy for “is this unit in good comps right now” and a poor one for “is this unit strong”. Three things follow.
- Cost brackets are the only fair comparison. Tier letters are assigned inside each cost group — an S among 3-costs is a unit you should be happy to hit, not one that outperforms a 5-cost.
- One-cost numbers belong to reroll comps. A 1-cost with a strong average is usually the carry of a level-6 reroll line. It says nothing about whether the unit deserves a slot on a level 8 board.
- Sample size decides how much to trust a row. Sort by games: anything under about fifty thousand is a number still finding its level.
Copies in the pool matter more than any of this. Every 1-cost has 30 copies shared across the whole lobby and every 4-cost has 10 — which is why two players on the same 4-cost carry is a real problem and two on the same 1-cost frontline is not. The full table is on shop odds and pool sizes.
Where these numbers come from. Placements, win rates and pick rates are aggregated from ranked Teamfight Tactics games — the same dataset the NoxuTFT desktop app reads, refreshed every six hours. Champion costs, traits, item recipes and trait breakpoints are game data from Riot. Tier letters are relative to this set: S is the top 10% by average placement, not an absolute threshold, and champions are ranked inside their cost bracket because a 5-cost's average only looks good for having been reached from a winning position. NoxuTFT is not affiliated with Riot Games.